Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
G4 Commercial Smart Meters,G6 Commercial Smart Meters,G10 Commercial Smart Meters,G16 Commercial Sm
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4275479
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 20:28
End Date
Expired 15/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vivek Shankar Kayande
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INEL GAS CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-12-2023 18:14:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 KIMPEX FLOW PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-12-2023 15:26:50 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 PIETRO FIORENTINI DB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-12-2023 13:26:18 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INEL GAS CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : G4 Commercial Smart meters,G6 Commercial Smart meters,G10 Commercial Smart meters,G16 Commercial Sm 1162434.00 L1
2 KIMPEX FLOW PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : G4 Commercial Smart meters,G6 Commercial Smart meters,G10 Commercial Smart meters,G16 Commercial Sm 1194160.00 L2
3 PIETRO FIORENTINI DB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : G4 Commercial Smart meters,G6 Commercial Smart meters,G10 Commercial Smart meters,G16 Commercial Sm 1422856.98 L3