Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intel Core I5 Desktop Computers (Hp/Dell)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4669354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
756000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anilkumar Chimanlal Solanki
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Technological University Ahmedabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRARI GADJET TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : hp 280 G9 Title : GEM/2024/B/4669354 HP 280 G9 | 12-03-2024 22:41:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : OptiPlex Tower (7010) Title : OptiPlex Tower (7010) | 13-03-2024 11:18:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL OptiPlex Tower (7010) Title : DELL OptiPlex Tower (7010) | 02-03-2024 13:03:13 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 60.5 cm (23.8) All-in-One Desktop PC 24-cb1907 Title : HP 60.5 cm (23.8) All-in-One Desktop PC 24-cb1907 | 13-03-2024 01:10:38 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | BCS MEDIA AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP 280 G9 Desktop Computer | 13-03-2024 13:40:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 I5 Title : HP 280 G9 I5 | 13-03-2024 07:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 MT Title : Desktop Computer | 13-03-2024 10:55:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 DESKTOP PC Title : HP 280 G9 DESKTOP | 13-03-2024 13:29:48 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 9 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP Desktop Computer | 05-03-2024 16:51:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | S AND S SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : AS PER BID Title : AS PER BID | 13-03-2024 12:27:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | SKYDOTS SYSTEM | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP 280 G9 Desktop Computer | 13-03-2024 13:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SunBlue | Make : DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP | 13-03-2024 10:38:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Desktop Computer Model : Dell OptiPlex 7010 Plus Title : Dell OptiPlex 7010 Plus | 13-03-2024 13:03:29 | Start-up | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 Desktop Computers (HP/DELL) | 1008000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 Desktop Computers (HP/DELL) | 1080000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 Desktop Computers (HP/DELL) | 1176000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BCS MEDIA AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 Desktop Computers (HP/DELL) | 1192000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S AND S SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 Desktop Computers (HP/DELL) | 1279984.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL OptiPlex Tower (7010) | DELL | DELL OptiPlex Tower (7010) | 12 | ₹ 756000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type