Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Futon For Single Bed Size 72 Inch X 36 Inch X 4 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3590151
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 03:41
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ambay Enterprises - 30-06-2023 07:38:52 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Deepak Agencies - 28-06-2023 12:19:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES - 22-06-2023 13:52:27 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MRK TRADERS - 30-06-2023 08:06:19 MII MSE Disqualified
5 RIYA TRADING CO. - 22-06-2023 16:12:20 MII MSE Qualified
6 Vandana Enterprises - 22-06-2023 21:25:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Deepak Agencies(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Futon for Single Bed Size 72 inch x 36 inch x 4 inch 144288.00 L1
2 Vandana Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Futon for Single Bed Size 72 inch x 36 inch x 4 inch 199800.00 L2
3 RIYA TRADING CO. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Futon for Single Bed Size 72 inch x 36 inch x 4 inch 202800.00 L3