Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Elite High Back Chai,Cross High Back Chai,Oxbo Mid Back Chair,Cignus Main Desk Ext,Cignus Back Unit
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5419834
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 27, 2024 18:48
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 697 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY)

Contract Value

534595

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Richa Nanda
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.M. COMPUTERS - 07-10-2024 15:43:20 MSE Qualified
2 ACCUMEN ENTERPRISES - 07-10-2024 15:24:51 MSE Disqualified
3 Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only - 05-10-2024 14:43:07 N/A Qualified
4 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2024 16:30:28 MSE Disqualified
5 PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) - 03-10-2024 18:52:48 N/A Qualified
6 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 06-10-2024 11:43:39 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) Item Categories : ELITE High Back chai,CROSS High Back chai,OXBO Mid Back chair,Cignus Main Desk Ext,Cignus Back Unit 534595.00 L1
2 Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only Item Categories : ELITE High Back chai,CROSS High Back chai,OXBO Mid Back chair,Cignus Main Desk Ext,Cignus Back Unit 545616.00 L2
3 A.M. COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELITE High Back chai,CROSS High Back chai,OXBO Mid Back chair,Cignus Main Desk Ext,Cignus Back Unit 558000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELITE High Back chai NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17270.000
CROSS High Back chai NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29300.000
OXBO Mid Back chair NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 69920.000
Cignus Main Desk Ext NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 105630.000
Cignus Back Unit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89500.000
PISA Sofa set 3 1 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 104715.000
Travit Coffee Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8400.000
Travit Corner Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
Kareena chair conf room NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 97860.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise