Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Native Barcoding Kit 96 V14,Neb Blunt Ta Ligase Master Mix,Rap Top Up Kit,16 S Barcoding Kit,Flow Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
496554
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hingu Miteshkumar Navinbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Kamdhenu University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 18:23:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PHENIX ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 15:21:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 13:39:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Native barcoding kit 96 V14,NEB Blunt TA ligase Master mix,RAP top up kit,16S Barcoding Kit,Flow ce | 496554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHENIX PHARMA CHEM | Item Categories : Native barcoding kit 96 V14,NEB Blunt TA ligase Master mix,RAP top up kit,16S Barcoding Kit,Flow ce | 505920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Native barcoding kit 96 V14,NEB Blunt TA ligase Master mix,RAP top up kit,16S Barcoding Kit,Flow ce | 519200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Native barcoding kit 96 V14 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123400.000 |
| NEB Blunt TA ligase Master mix | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58921.000 |
| RAP top up kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17565.000 |
| 16S Barcoding Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 142013.000 |
| Flow cell | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 154655.000 |