Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover (Forging Drg. ) Drg. No. Fg 765 15 25 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4257931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : COVER FG-765-15-25-3 Title : COVER FG-765-15-25-3 | 19-12-2023 00:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : COVER-FORG-FG-76515253 Title : COVER (FORGING) | 16-12-2023 12:44:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 ( Q3 Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 ( Q3 | 01-12-2023 20:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) | 19-12-2023 12:34:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : COVER FG 765-15-25-3 | 12-12-2023 09:49:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI CHAKRAM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : OEM Model : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 (Q3) Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 (Q3) | 12-12-2023 14:17:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 10-12-2023 17:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 105932.14 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 126133.74 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 267500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 276635.66 | L4 |
| 5 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 294678.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) DRG. NO. FG-765-15-25-3 | 299236.20 | L6 |
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreDevelopment of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Development of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type