Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Moisture Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
99000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vanza Jesingbhai Govindbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Kamdhenu University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY SOMNATH ENTERPRISE | Make : KERRO Model : KERRO SNPK-2009 | 24-11-2023 08:18:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KERRO Model : KERRO SNPK-2009 | 23-11-2023 14:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISE | Make : KERRO Model : KERRO SNPK-2009 | 27-11-2023 13:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soil Moisture Sensor | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Soil Moisture Sensor | 101900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAY SOMNATH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Soil Moisture Sensor | 104850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRO ABS Soil Moisture Sensor With analog & digital outputs | KERRO | KERRO SNPK-2009 | 1 | ₹ 99000.000 |