Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎡 Procurement Opportunity: Ceiling Fans And Ventilation Solutions 🍃💡 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Ceiling Fans, Ventilation Fans, Air Circulated Fans, Power Saver Ceiling Fans, Wall Bracket Fans, And Pedestal Fans. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Rigorous Standards Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Ceiling Fans, Ventilation Fans, Air Circulated Fans, Power Saver Ceiling Fans, Wall Bracket Fans, Pedestal Fans, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan,Ventilation Fan,Air Circulated Fan,Power Saver Ceiling Fan,Wall Bracket Fan,Pedestal Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO
425620
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISE | - | 04-04-2024 10:41:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AB Enterprises | - | 22-03-2024 12:26:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | - | 04-04-2024 14:41:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 17:09:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GRUH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2024 13:44:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M S TRADERS | - | 03-04-2024 15:36:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Pandey Enterprises | - | 22-03-2024 17:16:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | - | 04-04-2024 14:45:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Spotlight Services | - | 04-04-2024 13:08:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITY TELECOM | - | 01-04-2024 21:23:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | - | 04-04-2024 14:58:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,VENTILATION FAN,AIR CIRCULATED FAN,POWER SAVER CEILING FAN,WALL BRACKET FAN,PEDESTAL FA | 425620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Pandey Enterprises | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,VENTILATION FAN,AIR CIRCULATED FAN,POWER SAVER CEILING FAN,WALL BRACKET FAN,PEDESTAL FA | 443396.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,VENTILATION FAN,AIR CIRCULATED FAN,POWER SAVER CEILING FAN,WALL BRACKET FAN,PEDESTAL FA | 497010.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AARAV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : CEILING FAN,VENTILATION FAN,AIR CIRCULATED FAN,POWER SAVER CEILING FAN,WALL BRACKET FAN,PEDESTAL FA | 577576.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEILING FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 202160.000 |
| VENTILATION FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| AIR CIRCULATED FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| POWER SAVER CEILING FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 56560.000 |
| WALL BRACKET FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17970.000 |
| PEDESTAL FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36630.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreCeiling fan,ventilation fan,air circulated fan,power saver ceiling fan,wall bracket fan,pedestal fa
Read more
Wall fan,air circulator,pedestal fan,ceiling fan,exhaust fan,exhaust fan,fan regulator,1.5 sqmm wir
Read more
Repair/rewiring/maintenance of ceiling fans, pedestal fan, wall mounting fans, ventilation fans, under ge(west) pathankot
Repair/rewiring/maintenance of ceiling fans, pedestal fan, wall mounting fans, ventilation fans, under ge(west) pathankot
Read moreof your Industry type