Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Ee/Ssu/W 118/01/25 26/M02/32
|
| Description |
Maintenance And Mending Works Of F/W Supply S/Main Pipe Lines Leakages, Stand Posts And Some Allied Works At Rajani Mukherjee Road (Near H/No. 48, 64 B, 2/1) And Different Locations Of A. G. Road In Ward No. 118, Br. Xiii.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_868956_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W- 118/01/25-26/M02/32 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KOLKATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1954044 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2025
Expired 430 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 132/14/25-26/l1/118
Supplying and laying of 100 mm dia d.i. pipe at h/no-26/10 to 32/b a.v.l road, h/no- 67f to 67e pathak para road,h/no-125 b.l.t. road,h/no-35/5 to 35b sagar manna road and near yuva sakti club to h/no-56 maya dasi road in ward no 132, br xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -118/02/25-26/m03/37
Maintenance and repairing of water supply pipe line such as leakages, installation of pressure point , g.i. pipe change and cap wash etc. and its related works at different locations in ward no. 118, br. xiii.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/01/25-26/01
Augmentation of filter water pressure at joyrampur jala road sarada maa upanibesh near h/no 12d by laying 150 mm dia pipeline from senpally b.p.s. in ward no 129, br xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/ w-127/32/25-26/183
Restoration of water pipeline leakages,street taps near 8 r.g.paul road,65b,639,257/9,25,32 sarsuna main road,38,211/15/2 sonamukhi road,128,103,28 rakshit para road etc. and allied works in ward no 127, br xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -118/4/25-26/msh-1/211
Repairing and maintenance of water supply pipeline and its related works at different places in ward no 118 under br xiii..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 128/01/25-26/38
Enhancement of f/w supply by installing of air valves, s.v. on different dia. r/ main and s/main pipe lines with some related works on ho-chi-minh sarani at kazi nazrul islam park, 1/6, dr. a.k. paul rd. etc. in wd. no. 128( br. xiv)..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 120/01/25-26/44
Maintenance of water supply service mains, standposts, checking scanty supply,pipe change,instllation of pressure points,s.v. and allied works in ward no-120, br-xiii.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 119/01/25-26/74
Repairing of f/ water pipeline, leakage repair, installation of pressure point, g.i. pipe change and related works at different places of ward no. 119 , br.xiii
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -127/01/25-26/02
Restoration of 400 mm. reserve main and service mains at different locations in biren roy road (w) in ward-127, br-xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 121/01/25-26/03
Replacement of old and damaged c.i pipe by laying of 100 mm dia d.i. pipe at (i)majlish ara road from h/no 93/16 to h/no 5/4 (ii) h/no 93/31 to 93a/3a (iii) r.r.m roy road from h/no 595 to h/no 113b in wd. 121 br. xiv.
Read moreof your Industry type