Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Sample Sampling Bag,Aspirator,Ms Chain 0.5 Inch,Ms Chain 0.625 Inch,Ms Chain 0.375 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA KALI SUPPLIER AND TRANSPORTERS
Contract Value
1122840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-10-2023 14:05:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA KALI SUPPLIER AND TRANSPORTERS | - | 13-10-2023 19:07:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 13-10-2023 20:52:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KALI SUPPLIER AND TRANSPORTERS(MII) | Item Categories : Air Sample sampling bag,Aspirator,MS Chain 0.5 inch,MS Chain 0.625 inch,MS Chain 0.375 inch | 951559.32 | L1 |
| 2 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY (MII) | Item Categories : Air Sample sampling bag,Aspirator,MS Chain 0.5 inch,MS Chain 0.625 inch,MS Chain 0.375 inch | 997682.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Sample sampling bag | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 55319.000 |
| Aspirator | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8353.000 |
| MS Chain 0.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 311520.000 |
| MS Chain 0.625 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 450288.000 |
| MS Chain 0.375 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 297360.000 |