Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 Gms,Sambar Masala 50 Gms,Biryani Masala 5
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4742082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 18:52
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 15:51:34 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S LOYAL SOLUTIONS - 09-03-2024 15:13:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S MEHRAJ & BRO'S - 09-03-2024 15:29:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR - 16-03-2024 07:00:52 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MOHD SULTAN LONE - 09-03-2024 15:44:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S LOYAL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 Gms,Sambar Masala 50 Gms,Biryani Masala 5 124074.00 L1
2 M/S MEHRAJ & BRO'S( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 Gms,Sambar Masala 50 Gms,Biryani Masala 5 135137.00 L2
3 MOHD SULTAN LONE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 Gms,Sambar Masala 50 Gms,Biryani Masala 5 147685.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise