Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Infrastructure Enhancement Project For Dharmapuri District 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Is Initiating A Significant Road Infrastructure Enhancement Project For Dharmapuri District. 🚧 📍 Project Scope: Strengthening The Road From Podarankottai Road To Kadukkapattiyankottai Road Km.0/0 0/600, Head Office, Maniyathahalli. Strengthening The Road From Mallichettikuttai To Kurumpattiyankottai Road Km.0/0 0/850, Head Office, Maniyathahalli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 52,000 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Dharmapuri District, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Tender, Emd, Civil Construction, Road Strengthening, Government Project, Ut, Tn04 09/2024 25| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dharmapuri District Strengthening The Road From Podarankottai Road To Kadukkapattiyankottai Road Km.0/0 0/600 And Strengthening The Road From Mallichettikuttai To Kurumpattiyankottai Road Km.0/0 0/850 In Package No.Tn04 09/2024 25
|
| Description |
Strengthening The Road From Podarankottai Road To Kadukkapattiyankottai Road Km.0/0 0/600 H/O.Maniyathahalli And Strengthening The Road From Mallichettikuttai To Kurumpattiyankottai Road Km.0/0 0/850 H/O.Maniyathahalli
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_459405_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Roc.No.1650/2024/R2 MGSMT P09 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 52000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Dharmapuri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546093 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of road from beechanahalli gate (onsh33) to halevuru (on sh 275) from ch 0 to 2.63 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk
Annual maintenance of road from beechanahalli gate (onsh33) to halevuru (on sh 275) from ch 0 to 2.63 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Annual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Read moreAme of hunasanahalli - chikkanahalli road (sh-3) road from ch 96.00 km to 120.50 km for the year 2026-27 in magadi taluk. (from ch 82.67 to 120.50 km)
Ame of hunasanahalli - chikkanahalli road (sh-3) road from ch 96.00 km to 120.50 km for the year 2026-27 in magadi taluk. (from ch 82.67 to 120.50 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hoysalakatte-pilali road from ch 4.00 to 13.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length of the road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km )
Annual maintenance of hoysalakatte-pilali road from ch 4.00 to 13.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length of the road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km )
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from lakshmipura-koragere from ch. 0.00 to 5.10 km and km 5.80 to 7.50 km in selected reaches in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 ( total length of road from km 0.00 to 7.50 km)
Annual maintenance of road from lakshmipura-koragere from ch. 0.00 to 5.10 km and km 5.80 to 7.50 km in selected reaches in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 ( total length of road from km 0.00 to 7.50 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from chikkanayakanahalli - hagalawadi road to nh206 via theerthapura ch 0.00 km to 4.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk ( total length of road from 0.00 km to 8.90 km) for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road connecting from chikkanayakanahalli - hagalawadi road to nh206 via theerthapura ch 0.00 km to 4.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk ( total length of road from 0.00 km to 8.90 km) for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance to road from hoskere to huildore road from ch 27.64 to 29.70 km in sira taluk and annual maintenance to road from ns road to kuntaramanahalli from ch 0.00 to 5.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance to road from hoskere to huildore road from ch 27.64 to 29.70 km in sira taluk and annual maintenance to road from ns road to kuntaramanahalli from ch 0.00 to 5.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the road from hunjanalu to jodidevarahalli via kalishettihalli from ch-7.00-10.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the road from hunjanalu to jodidevarahalli via kalishettihalli from ch-7.00-10.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27(total ch 10.50km, from 0.00-10.50km)
Read moreStrengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Read moreMaintenance of road from approach road connecting rajwal from sh156 junction (mdr) road from km. 0.00 to 2.54 in jewargi taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from approach road connecting rajwal from sh156 junction (mdr) road from km. 0.00 to 2.54 in jewargi taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type