Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Coated Carbide Insert 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Coated Carbide Inserts As Per The Specified Tcmt 16 T 304 Make: Yg, Grade: 15 F Yg 3010 Or Its Equivalents. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Coated Carbide Insert, Tcmt 16 T 304, Yg Grade 15 F Yg 3010, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coated Carbide Insert To Specification: Tcmt 16 T 304 Make: Y G, Grade: 15 F Yg 3010 Or Its Equivalen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apc solutions | Make : ceratizit Model : TCMT 16T304EN-SM CTIC1135 Title : TCMT 16T304EN-SM CTIC1135 | 12-06-2024 09:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO SPECIFICATION: TCMT 16T 3 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO SPECIFICATION: TCMT 16T 304 MAKE: Y G, GRADE: 15F-YG-3010 OR ITS EQUIVALENT | 08-06-2024 17:07:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | engitech enterprises | Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (4969683) INSERT TCMT16T304N-SU AC8015P Title : (4969683) INSERT TCMT16T304N-SU AC8015P | 08-06-2024 13:36:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : TCMT 16T304 51 CW9025 Title : TCMT 16T304 51 CW9025 | 12-06-2024 10:01:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMAL PROJECTS | Make : DORMER PRAMET Model : (4969683) INSERT TCMT 16T304E-UR:T9315 Title : (4969683) INSERT TCMT 16T304E-UR: T9315 | 12-06-2024 10:58:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TCMT 16T304 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TCMT 16T304 - TCMT16T304E-KC2 AC102K | 11-06-2024 12:58:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | L S P SALES | Make : WINTECH Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO SPECIFICATION: TCMT 16T 3 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO SPECIFICATION: TCMT 16T 304 MAKE: Y G, GRADE: 15F-YG-3010 OR ITS EQUIVALENT | 01-06-2024 18:50:44 | TRIFED | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANVI CORPORATIONS | Make : CERATIZIT Model : TCMT 16T304EN-SM CTIC1135 Title : TCMT 16T304EN-SM CTIC1135 | 12-06-2024 10:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : KORLOY Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT | 11-06-2024 15:08:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MNY TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT-TCMT16T304-TM T9215 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT-TCMT16T304-TM T9215 | 31-05-2024 12:48:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : Palbit Model : CARBIDE INSERT TCMT 16T 304-MP GRADE PHG125 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO SPECIFICATION: TCMT 16T 304 GRADE: 15F-YG-3010 | 11-06-2024 15:27:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROHIT Model : CSP-TIP Title : Carbide & Cermet Inserts - Milling, Turning, Threading, Grooving, Drilling Etc. | 08-06-2024 14:14:18 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : YG Model : TCMT 16T 304 Title : TCMT 16T 304 | 12-06-2024 10:53:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : RESELLER Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT | 11-06-2024 10:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |