Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: 220 V Dc 800 Ah Stationery Lead Acid Battery Bank Erection And Commissioning ποΈπ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For The Erection And Commissioning Of A 220 V Dc 800 Ah Stationary Lead Acid Battery Bank. π π Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Installation And Commissioning Of Such Battery Systems. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Battery Bank, Lead Acid, Stationary, Erection And Commissioning, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
220 V Dc 800 Ah Stationery Lead Acid Battery Bank,Erection And Commissioning Of The Above Battery Ban
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mundayil Pisharath Vinod
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MICROTEX Model : OPZZS-2V 800AH Title : BATTERY | 25-06-2024 11:25:01 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNION Model : 8 TBS 800 Title : 220V DC 800AH STATIONERY LEAD ACID BATTERY BANK, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE ABOVE BATTERY BA | 27-06-2024 11:23:55 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : ETB800S 220V Title : ETB800S 220V | 01-07-2024 00:32:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |