Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Bid: Cotton Handloom Bed Sheets For Northeast Frontier Railway 🛏️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Northeast Frontier Railway Division, Is Seeking Bids From Manufacturers For The Supply Of Cotton Handloom Bed Sheets. The Bed Sheets Must Adhere To Bis Specification No.Is:745/2003, Variety No.12 And Feature A Distinctive Sky Blue Strip, 1 Cm Wide, Printed Along The Length On Both Sides, Bearing The Legend "Northeast Frontier Railway" In English And Hindi. The Strip Should Be 25 Cms From The Edges And Include The Manufacturer's Name, Along With The Month And Year Of Manufacturing, And Batch/Lot Number. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 11:30 Am Emd: Inr 84,790 Interested Manufacturers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Bis Standards, Design Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Bed Sheets, Cotton Handloom, Northeast Frontier Railway, Bis Specification, Tender, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Guwahati| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Sheet,Cotton Handloom Bleached White Size. 140 X 229 Cms With Strip Of 1 Cm Wide To Be Printed All Along The Length On Both Sides Of Bed Sheet With Legend Northeast Frontier Railway In English & Hindi S In Attractive Sky Blue Colour. The Strip Shall Be 25 Cms From Edges.Marking Of Manufacturer Name,Month & Year Of Manufacturing,Batch Number/Lot Number To Be Given On Every Bed Sheet To Bis Specification No.Is:745/2003, Varity No.12.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106330382 |
|
Reference Number |
NJ241126 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 84790 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106330382/viewNitPdf_4552873.pdf |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed sheet,cotton handloom bleached white size. 140 x 229 cms with strip of 1 cm wide to be printed all along the length on both sides of bed sheet with legend northeast frontier railway in english & hindi s in attractive sky blue colour. the strip shall be 25 cms from edges.marking of manufacturer name,month & year of manufacturing,batch number/lot number to be given on every bed sheet to bis specification no.is:745/2003, varity no.12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type