Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Cb Timer Kit 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cb (Circuit Breaker) Timer Kits. 🏗️💡 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety And Performance Standards Required For Atomic Energy Applications. Keywords: Circuit Breaker Timer Kit, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cb(circuit Breaker) Timer Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRON ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Crest Test System Model : SC1500 Title : CB Time Interval Kit | 17-06-2024 17:40:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Motwane Model : MCBT-P Title : Circuit Breaker Timer Kit | 17-06-2024 13:20:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DV POWER Model : CAT31 Title : CB(circuit breaker) timer kit | 14-06-2024 18:57:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCOPE T&M Model : SCOT MXP+ Title : CB(circuit breaker) timer kit | 18-06-2024 11:54:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CB(circuit Breaker) Timer Kit | 15-06-2024 17:48:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRON ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CB(circuit breaker) timer kit | 197650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CB(circuit breaker) timer kit | 430700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CB(circuit breaker) timer kit | 1156400.00 | L3 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Providing and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Read moreSupply of 5kv digital insulation tester,circuit breaker contact resistance kit and timer kit.
Supply of 5kv digital insulation tester,circuit breaker contact&#x0d resistance kit and timer kit.
Read moreof your Industry type