Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lumpsum Amount Inclusive Of All Charges And Gst For Hiring Of Services Fo
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5117949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

945000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Monjit Doley
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aristocratic Construction LLP 06-08-2024 14:43:46 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 Excel Sports International 06-08-2024 12:14:00 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-08-2024 14:36:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 RAJVANS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 06-08-2024 09:18:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 SYNCOTTS INTERNATIONAL 06-08-2024 14:53:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount inclusive of all Charges and GST for HIRING OF SERVICES FO 945000.00 L1
2 Aristocratic Construction LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount inclusive of all Charges and GST for HIRING OF SERVICES FO 1140804.00 L2
3 Excel Sports International Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount inclusive of all Charges and GST for HIRING OF SERVICES FO 1182600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount inclusive of all Charges and GST for HIRING OF SERVICES FOR REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF 2 NOS OF LAWN TENNIS COURTS AT INDRADHANUSH CLUB GAIL GAON Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 945000.000