Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚇 Procurement Opportunity: Water Storage Tanks For Chennai Metro Rail Ltd 🚰 Chennai Metro Rail Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Water Storage Tanks With Capacities Of 10,000 Ltrs, 2,0000 Ltrs, And 1,000 Ltrs, All Under The 'Supreme' Brand. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Water Storage Solutions That Meet The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Water Storage Tanks, Chennai Metro Rail Ltd, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Procurement, Metro Rail Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs Supreme,Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltrs Supreme,Water Storage Tank 1000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Chennai Metro Rail Ltd | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SWASTIK ALUMINIUM & HARDWARESUGAN ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | - | 22-04-2024 18:16:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 18:51:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ALUMINIUM & HARDWARE | - | 22-04-2024 22:08:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ALUMINIUM & HARDWARE(MII) | Item Categories : Water Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs_Supreme,Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltrs_Supreme,Water Storage Tank 1000 | 1806146.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs_Supreme,Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltrs_Supreme,Water Storage Tank 1000 | 1811655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs_Supreme,Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltrs_Supreme,Water Storage Tank 1000 | 1839550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs_Supreme | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 253228.000 |
| Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltrs_Supreme | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 431172.000 |
| Water Storage Tank 1000 Ltrs_Supreme | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11977.000 |
| Water Storage Tank 500 Ltrs_Supreme | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5989.000 |
| Zoloto PRV Valve 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 83900.000 |
| Zoloto Ball Valve 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 38740.000 |
| Zoloto PRV Valve 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 93080.000 |
| Zoloto Ball valve 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7260.000 |
| Zoloto Ball Valve 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15940.000 |
| Dasmesh water meter flange end 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 197100.000 |
| Dasmesh water meter flange end 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 197100.000 |
| Crust Health Faucet with hose_Parryware | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 342900.000 |
| CP Liquid soap dispenser press Type Viking | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 101200.000 |
| Zoloto Ball Valve 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26560.000 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreWater storage tank 500 ltr cap,water storage tank 1000 ltr cap,water storage tank 2000 ltr cap,empt
Read more
of your Industry type