Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Occupational Safety And Health Audit Is 14489 Of Bpcl Kochi Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
141600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Umadevi.v.n
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP | 16-03-2024 13:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 17:43:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 11-03-2024 11:01:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 13:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 01-03-2024 16:33:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 16-03-2024 08:22:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:19:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VECTRAS | 16-03-2024 10:58:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | 141600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | 198240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | 200600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VECTRAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | 283000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | 330400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | 363440.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH AUDIT IS 14489 OF BPCL KOCHI REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 141600.000 |