Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Petty Repairs For Stp And Electric Supply 🚧 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Petty Repairs Related To Day To Day External Stp Treated Water Supply And Electric Supply Complaints At Shankar Vihar, Vikram Vihar, Anuj Vihar 200, Du Dgis Cams, And Allied Areas Under Age U Water Supply No. Iii, Under Ge Water Supply, Delhi Cantonment 10. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 64,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Repairs. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Petty Repairs, Stp, Electric Supply, Water Supply, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Procurement, Bid, E In C Branch, Delhi Cantonment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Petty Repairs For Attending Day To Day External Stp Treated Water Supply Electric Supply Complaints At Shankar Vihar, Vikram Vihar Anuj Vihar 200 Du Dgis Cams And Allied Area Under Age U Water Supply No Iii Under Ge U Water Supply Delhi Cantt 10
|
| Description |
Petty Repairs For Attending Day To Day External Stp Treated Water Supply Electric Supply Complaints At Shankar Vihar, Vikram Vihar Anuj Vihar 200 Du Dgis Cams And Allied Area Under Age U Water Supply No Iii Under Ge U Water Supply Delhi Cantt 10
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_648583_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/WS/IFA-113/Token-63 OF 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 64000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE U WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT 10 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726080 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Petty repair for attending day to day em external water supply and electrical complaints of signal enclave vikram vihar new vrc nom varuna old vrc yoginder vihar dgis anuj vihar cams and allied area of age u water supply no iii under ge u water sup
Petty repair for attending day to day em external water supply and electrical complaints of signal enclave vikram vihar new vrc nom varuna old vrc yoginder vihar dgis anuj vihar cams and allied area of age u water supply no iii under ge u water sup
Read morePetty repair for attending day to day e/m external water supply complaints at signal enclave, vikram vihar, new vrc, nom varuna, old vrc, yoginder vihar, dgis, anuj vihar, cams, 1 cbpo, wardec, ihq camp and electrical complaints at rangpuri and repai
Petty repair for attending day to day e/m external water supply complaints at signal enclave, vikram vihar, new vrc, nom varuna, old vrc, yoginder vihar, dgis, anuj vihar, cams, 1 cbpo, wardec, ihq camp and electrical complaints at rangpuri and repai
Read moreRepair of 24/110v battery charger and servicing of lt acb shankar vihar, dgis, cams, vrc, anuj vihar in the area of age (u) e/s-iii under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Repair of 24/110v battery charger and servicing of lt acb shankar vihar, dgis, cams, vrc, anuj vihar in the area of age (u) e/s-iii under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Read moreRerouting/reshifting of ht/lt cable substation mccb feeder lt panels earthing at shankar vihar area 1 army hq , vikram vihar, yogender vihar, vrc, anuj vihar , cams, dgis,wardec,cao pool, s.p marg area, upper shankar vihar area , mahipalpur enclave,
Rerouting/reshifting of ht/lt cable substation mccb feeder lt panels earthing at shankar vihar area 1 army hq , vikram vihar, yogender vihar, vrc, anuj vihar , cams, dgis,wardec,cao pool, s.p marg area, upper shankar vihar area , mahipalpur enclave,
Read moreManning and operation 33 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i,ii,iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar, anuj vihar, cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar ,cams, dgis, wardec, ihq
Manning and operation 33 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i,ii,iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar, anuj vihar, cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar ,cams, dgis, wardec, ihq
Read moreRe-routing/shifting of existing lt cables at dgis, vrc, vikram vihar, cao pool, anuj vihar, hq ihq camp and shankar vihar alongwith connected items in the area of age (u) e/s-iii under ge (u) electric supply delhi cantt.
Re-routing/shifting of existing lt cables at dgis, vrc, vikram vihar, cao pool, anuj vihar, hq ihq camp and shankar vihar alongwith connected items in the area of age (u) e/s-iii under ge (u) electric supply delhi cantt.
Read moreTrimming/pruning of branches of tree all around the street light tubular pole in the area of cao pool, vikram vihar, vrc i, ii, iii, cams, dgis, hq ihq camp, yogendra vihar, anuj vihar, bana singh, hq 35 inf bde, shankar vihar in the aor of age (u) e
Trimming/pruning of branches of tree all around the street light tubular pole in the area of cao pool, vikram vihar, vrc i, ii, iii, cams, dgis, hq ihq camp, yogendra vihar, anuj vihar, bana singh, hq 35 inf bde, shankar vihar in the aor of age (u) e
Read moreRepair replacement to faulty damaged 11 415 kv cables with jointing accessories and 11 415 kv cable end terminals for shankar vihar cassel road i ii vikram vihar anuj vihar md accn vrc ahq camp dgis yogendra vihar cao pool wardec and cams
Repair replacement to faulty damaged 11 415 kv cables with jointing accessories and 11 415 kv cable end terminals for shankar vihar cassel road i ii vikram vihar anuj vihar md accn vrc ahq camp dgis yogendra vihar cao pool wardec and cams
Read moreRepair/replacement of street light ,timer,contractors along with connected items, lt cables,painting of ht/lt poles of shankar vihar area ,1 army hq camp, vikram vihar , yogendra vihar, vrc,anuj vihar , cams dgis, wardec, cao pool sp marg, tpt are
Repair/replacement of street light ,timer,contractors along with connected items, lt cables,painting of ht/lt poles of shankar vihar area ,1 army hq camp, vikram vihar , yogendra vihar, vrc,anuj vihar , cams dgis, wardec, cao pool sp marg, tpt are
Read moreM and o 33/11 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i, ii, iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar , anuj vihar , cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar , cams, dgis, wardec ihq mod camp
M and o 33/11 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i, ii, iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar , anuj vihar , cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar , cams, dgis, wardec ihq mod camp
Read moreof your Industry type