Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Braided Flexible Hose With Safety Rope 1 Meter Long Pressure 250 Bars (Material Ss 316),Nut And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Galaxia technologiesSIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manmeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS braided flexible hose with safety rope Model : SS braided flexible hose with safety rope Title : SS braided flexible hose with safety rope | 06-09-2023 22:30:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Galaxia technologies | Make : BOQ Model : BOQ Title : BOQ | 06-09-2023 22:26:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : PTFE LINED STAINLESS STEEL BRAIDED HOSE ASSEMBLY, (LENGTH 1 METER) Title : PTFE LINED STAINLESS STEEL BRAIDED HOSE ASSEMBLY, (LENGTH 1 METER) | 06-09-2023 23:07:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : India Flex Model : IF Title : HOSE, SS316L, FLEXIBLE, FLNGD, 4INX2M, 150CL | 06-09-2023 15:17:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRESSHOT ENGINEERS | Make : PRESSHOT Model : PRESSHOT Title : SS braided flexible hose with safety rope 1 meter Long pressure 250 bars (material SS 316) | 02-09-2023 17:17:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sapphire Enterprises | Make : Oxygen Model : Oxygen BOQ Title : Oxygen BOQ | 06-09-2023 22:56:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SS BRAIDED FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SAFETY ROPE 1 MTR Title : SS BRAIDED FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SAFETY ROPE 1 MTR+ NUT AND BULL NOSE SET WITH FILTER | 06-09-2023 18:02:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOQ | BOQ | BOQ | 37 | ₹ 32560.000 |
| BOQ | BOQ | BOQ | 75 | ₹ 66750.000 |
| SS BRAIDED FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SAFETY ROPE 1 MTR+ NUT AND BULL NOSE SET WITH FILTER | SITCOFLEX | SS BRAIDED FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SAFETY ROPE 1 MTR | 13 | ₹ 26809.120 |
| SS BRAIDED FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SAFETY ROPE 1 MTR+ NUT AND BULL NOSE SET WITH FILTER | SITCOFLEX | SS BRAIDED FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH SAFETY ROPE 1 MTR | 25 | ₹ 7471.750 |