Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Operated Double Diaphram Pump
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4065266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 16:07
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TANAY SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

216652

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Khanna
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G-Tech Solutions Make : NA Model : AODD Complete Pump Title : AODD PUMP 31-10-2023 09:22:11 N/A Disqualified
2 GROZ ENGINEERING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GROZ Model : AODD/3-4/BAH/N Title : Air Operated Double Diaphragm Pump 31-10-2023 10:33:29 N/A Disqualified
3 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC 26-10-2023 15:47:57 MSE Disqualified
4 PRECISION ENGINEERING CO Make : Precision Engineering Company Model : PEC - 20 Title : Air Operated Double Diaphram Pump ( Q3) 28-10-2023 13:04:00 MSE Disqualified
5 TANAY SALES CORPORATION Make : AODD PUMPS Model : HUSKY 716 (D53911) Title : AIR OPERETED DOUBLE DIAPHARGM PUMP 19-10-2023 09:47:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TANAY SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Air Operated Double Diaphram Pump 216652.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR OPERETED DOUBLE DIAPHARGM PUMP AODD PUMPS HUSKY 716 (D53911) 2 ₹ 216652.000