Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zinc Trunk Size: 36" Width X 18" Height X 12" Depth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE SHREE SHAILA MALLIKARJUNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
871500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
S.ashwatharamaiah
Department:
Social Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A T F TRADERS | Make : ATF TRADERS Model : TRUNK BOX Title : TRUNK BOX | 28-02-2024 16:46:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ramdev Pharmaceutical & Surgical | Make : TRUNKS Model : GALVA COATED TRUNKS Title : ZINK TRUNKS | 28-02-2024 14:34:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SREE SHREE SHAILA MALLIKARJUNA ENTERPRISES | Make : SSME Model : ZUNKTRUNK Title : TRUNK | 27-02-2024 13:49:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE SHREE SHAILA MALLIKARJUNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : ZINC TRUNK SIZE: 36" WIDTH X 18" HEIGHT X 12" DEPTH | 871500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ramdev Pharmaceutical & Surgical (MII) | Item Categories : ZINC TRUNK SIZE: 36" WIDTH X 18" HEIGHT X 12" DEPTH | 882000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUNK | SSME | ZUNKTRUNK | 350 | ₹ 871500.000 |