Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Cleaning Idler, Dwn: 036223 Abf043,V Return Idler /, Dwn, 036.223 A. Bf. 070,Return Idler /, Dwn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6006228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OMKAR BIJAYNATIONAL CHEMICAL AND PESTICIDESNATIONAL CHEMICAL AND PESTICIDESNATIO...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPS ENGINEERING & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SELF CLEANING IDLER Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 08-03-2025 11:02:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JIBASIYA INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : JIBASIYA Model : JI331 Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 10-03-2025 11:18:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS(KEJ) Model : 84313910 Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 08-03-2025 15:32:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 10-03-2025 11:55:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NATIONAL CHEMICAL AND PESTICIDES | Make : NCP SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 Model : NCP SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 06-03-2025 19:22:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : Own Make Model : Nil Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 05-03-2025 17:32:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | OMKAR BIJAY | Make : OB Model : OB Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 07-03-2025 13:03:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PARAS INDUSTRIES | Make : PI Model : 2025 Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 10-03-2025 15:02:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REENA MECHANICALS Model : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 08-03-2025 11:56:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STEADFAST VENTURES | Make : STEADFAST Model : STEADFAST SELF CLEANING IDLER Title : SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | 10-03-2025 09:01:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELF CLEANING IDLER, DWN: 036223ABF043 | OB | OB | 600 | ₹ 3676800.000 |
| V RETURN IDLER /, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 070 | NCPV RETURN IDLER /, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 070 | NCP V RETURN IDLER /, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 070 | 105 | ₹ 313845.000 |
| RETURN IDLER /, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 066 | NCP RETURN IDLER /, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 066 | NCP RETURN IDLER /, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 066 | 25 | ₹ 125080.000 |
| IMPACT IDLER, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 071 | NCP IMPACT IDLER, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 071 | NCP IMPACT IDLER, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 071 | 56 | ₹ 184520.000 |
| IMPACT IDLER, DWN, 036.223A. BF. 071 | PI | 2025 | 19 | ₹ 62605.000 |
Self cleaning idler, dwn: 036223abf043,v return idler /, dwn, 036.223a. bf. 070,return idler /, dwn
Read more
Item 1: idler, troughing, dwn: pd/r-124163 r1,item 2: idler, return, aisi-316, dwn: pd/r-124163 r1
Read more
Carrying/transition idler, bw 1200mm,impact idler, bw 1200mm,return idler, bw 1200mm,self cleaning
Read more
Carrying/transition idler, bw 1200mm,impact idler, bw 1200mm,return idler, bw 1200mm,self cleaning
Read more
Procurement of carrying idler and v-return idler for 1200 mm conveyor system/dpps
Procurement of carrying idler and v-return idler for 1200 mm conveyor system/dpps
Read moreProcurement of carrying, v return and impact idler for chp/dpps
Procurement of carrying, v return and impact idler for chp/dpps
Read moreof your Industry type