Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Furniture Work At 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai,Furniture Work At 2nd Floor, New Customs Hou
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4770715
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 15:57
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Nanak Enterprises

Contract Value

940525

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vivek Zarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashoka Trading co. - 22-03-2024 22:54:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 indira enterprises - 22-03-2024 12:50:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 Nanak Enterprises - 22-03-2024 16:15:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 Super Furnitures And Interiors - 23-03-2024 08:56:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nanak Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai,Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs Hou 940525.00 L1
2 Super Furnitures And Interiors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai,Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs Hou 1009978.00 L2
3 indira enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai,Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs Hou 1074772.00 L3
4 Ashoka Trading co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai,Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs Hou 1098200.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 186780.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20207.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29757.000
Furniture Work NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 328125.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, NCH, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 62111.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 398 ₹ 138504.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66377.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39665.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20207.000
Furniture Work at 2nd Floor, New Customs House, Mumbai NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 48792.000