Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
964621360000 1/2in Bsp(m) X 16 Mm Od Connector,964621400000 Jaw Coupling Dia19 X Dia12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AL AQMAR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITEDNational Engineering Company
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AQMAR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Solenoid Valve Model : Solenoid Valve Title : Solenoid Valve | 02-11-2023 18:19:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | APTEK INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 03-11-2023 14:12:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | National Engineering Company | Make : Nenco Model : Servostar Coupling Title : Servostar | 01-11-2023 00:30:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solenoid Valve | Solenoid Valve | Solenoid Valve | 300 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Servostar | Nenco | Servostar Coupling | 100 | ₹ 199000.000 |
1/2in(m) bspx 1/2in(m) bsp ss316 fitting,1/2in bsp(m) x 16mm od connector,jaw coupling dia19x dia12
Read more
964621310000 - 1/2in(m) bsp x 1/2in(m) bsp ss316 fitting,964621360000 - 1/2in bsp(m) x 16mm od conn
Read more
Set of following spares to suit axle journal turnning and burnishing lath (ajtb) machine, make- hyt, one consisting of 05 items 14 nos:- i) buna-n rubber spider size l-190 for l- type standard 3-jaw coupling. make:-rotex/fenner/rathi or similar. qty.:- 04 nos. ii) ball bearing 6209 c3 make:-skf/nbc/fag/ntn/tata/timken/arb. qty.-04 nos. iii) high pressure gasket sheet size 1500x1000x1 mm., grade:-51 or similar. qty.-02 nos. iv) l- type standard 3-jaw coupling od- 115mm, length- 140mm, mate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of following spares to suit axle journal turnning and burnishing lath (ajtb) machine, make- hyt, one consisting of 05 items 14 nos:- i) buna-n rubber spider size l-190 for l- type standard 3-jaw coupling. make:-rotex/fenner/rathi or similar. qty.:- 04 nos. ii) ball bearing 6209 c3 make:-skf/nbc/fag/ntn/tata/timken/arb. qty.-04 nos. iii) high pressure gasket sheet size 1500x1000x1 mm., grade:-51 or similar. qty.-02 nos. iv) l- type standard 3-jaw coupling od- 115mm, length- 140mm, mate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure switch, range 4 to 17 kg/sq.cm differential pressure 1 to 4 kg/sq.cm max. pressure 25kg/sq.cm, with external terminal connection provision along with 3/8 bsp coupling nut, packing washer and nipple suitable for brazing copper pipe of 10mm od and 6mm id, switch 1 spdt (1 no and 1 nc contact), 10 amp , 125v ac or dc. model :- indfoss rt 5 pbx or similar .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type