Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone Headset,Telephone Linelid,Telephone Headset Cord,Rozet Box,Pencil Cell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 14:43:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 12:07:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Akshay Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 12:01:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 31-01-2024 11:50:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Techtronic Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone Headset,Telephone Linelid,Telephone Headset cord,Rozet Box,PencilCell | 139800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Akshay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone Headset,Telephone Linelid,Telephone Headset cord,Rozet Box,PencilCell | 147310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telephone Headset,Telephone Linelid,Telephone Headset cord,Rozet Box,PencilCell | 152900.00 | L3 |