Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Flex Boards With Iron Frames 📢 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flex Boards With Iron Frames In Various Sizes: 13x1, 6x4, And 7x5, As Well As Slogan Boards Measuring 40x12. 🖼️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Military's Communication Needs. Keywords: Flex Boards, Iron Frames, Slogan Boards, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex With Iron Frame 13 X1,Flex With Iron Frame 6 X4,Flex With Iron Frame 7 X5,Slogan Board 40 X12,Slog
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES | - | 07-06-2024 20:09:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 07-06-2024 20:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 20:12:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THE SARKAR ADVERTISEMENT | - | 07-06-2024 17:42:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | YOUNG HATS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 12:45:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 13X1,FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 6X4,FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 7X5,SLOGAN BOARD 40X12,SLOG | 97810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 13X1,FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 6X4,FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 7X5,SLOGAN BOARD 40X12,SLOG | 108844.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 13X1,FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 6X4,FLEX WITH IRON FRAME 7X5,SLOGAN BOARD 40X12,SLOG | 109650.00 | L3 |