Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Aggregate Ha 25 3 V (Pump) 6 X6
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5003221
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEML LIMITED Make : BEML LIMITED Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE FOR BEML TATRA Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE FOR BEML TATRA 05-08-2024 13:52:56 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
2 DECCAN HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DECCAN Model : PUMP ASSY Title : PUMP ASSY 05-08-2024 13:42:44 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 DIVINE TRADERS Make : DIVINE Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 04-08-2024 23:23:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 KALKI FLUID POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 04-08-2024 07:48:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S HARI OM TRADERS Make : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 03-08-2024 15:34:49 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Qualified
6 M/S JAI SHRIE SERVICES Make : JS Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 04-08-2024 23:37:31 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 PATVIN AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PATVIN AUTO PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. (PAPPL) Model : 150200003004 Title : Hydraulic Aggregate HA 25-3V Pump 02-08-2024 17:08:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TRISTYA Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 04-08-2024 23:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
9 UNITED DEFENCE STORE Make : UNITED TRADERS Model : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 Title : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 05-08-2024 00:02:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DECCAN HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 437640.00 L1
2 M/S HARI OM TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 585000.00 L2
3 M/S JAI SHRIE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 675000.00 L3
4 KALKI FLUID POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 960000.00 L4
5 PATVIN AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC AGGREGATE HA 25-3V (PUMP) 6X6 2973600.00 L5