Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Towel,Carpet 6x9,Bath Towel,Led Tv 32 Inch,Dustbin Plastic,Tea Cup With Saucer 6 Pcs,Tea Coast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANBROS INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-08-2023 15:04:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 15:53:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 02-08-2023 14:41:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIVENI TRADING CO | - | 02-08-2023 17:04:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Towel,Carpet 6x9,Bath towel,LED TV 32 Inch,Dustbin Plastic,Tea Cup with saucer 6 pcs,Tea coast | 197707.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANBROS INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Towel,Carpet 6x9,Bath towel,LED TV 32 Inch,Dustbin Plastic,Tea Cup with saucer 6 pcs,Tea coast | 214650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVENI TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Towel,Carpet 6x9,Bath towel,LED TV 32 Inch,Dustbin Plastic,Tea Cup with saucer 6 pcs,Tea coast | 230740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hand Towel,Carpet 6x9,Bath towel,LED TV 32 Inch,Dustbin Plastic,Tea Cup with saucer 6 pcs,Tea coast | 240595.00 | L4 |