Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Api6 D Ball Valves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIV SHAKTI ENGINEERING WORKS
1277210
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : BALL VALVES | 09-02-2024 09:19:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHOLA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhola Model : Floating Ball Valve & Trunnion Mounted Ball Valve Title : Floating Ball Valve & Trunnion Mounted Ball Valve | 08-02-2024 16:56:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 09-02-2024 11:49:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAGWEN VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Magwen Valves Pvt. Ltd. Model : BS-Dia-Class Title : Triple offset Butterfly valve API609 | 09-02-2024 12:49:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : MNC Model : BV-150CL/300CL Title : API6D Ball Valves | 09-02-2024 12:56:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NILON Model : NILON/RTBVWCB/POV/300#/FE200 Title : POV BALL VALVE | 08-02-2024 15:14:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIV SHAKTI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SSE Model : SSETMBV400300GO Title : TMBV GEAR OPERATED BALL VALVE 400MM 300CLASS | 06-02-2024 13:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Model : WF2 Title : Ball | 09-02-2024 12:39:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : BLV Title : BALL VALVE | 09-02-2024 11:09:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : API6D Ball Valves | 1277210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : API6D Ball Valves | 1363392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGWEN VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : API6D Ball Valves | 1861000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : API6D Ball Valves | 1872984.50 | L4 |
| 5 | BHOLA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : API6D Ball Valves | 2564359.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : API6D Ball Valves | 2795000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMBV GEAR OPERATED BALL VALVE 400MM 300CLASS | SSE | SSETMBV400300GO | 1 | ₹ 1277210.000 |
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreApi6d ball valve, hov, 600,api6d ball valve, mov, 600,api6d ball valve, hov, 600,api6d ball valve,
Read more
of your Industry type