Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Spare Parts π οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Spare Parts, Including: π« Engine Oil Filters π§ Fan Belts π Air Filter Outers π Air Filter Inners πͺ Tooth Point π Pin Lock π§ Washers ποΈ Rock Breakers π Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Spare Parts, Engine Oil Filter, Fan Belt, Air Filter Outer, Air Filter Inner, Tooth Point, Pin Lock, Washer, Rock Broke, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Tooth Point,Pin Lock,Washer,Rock Broke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL COASTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 08:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HET ENTERPRISE | - | 23-07-2024 10:12:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAP ASSOCIATES | - | 23-07-2024 08:37:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 08:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLY INDIA | - | 23-07-2024 14:03:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAP ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Tooth Point,Pin Lock,Washer,Rock Broke | 297050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Tooth Point,Pin Lock,Washer,Rock Broke | 341860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HET ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Tooth Point,Pin Lock,Washer,Rock Broke | 400898.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL COASTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Tooth Point,Pin Lock,Washer,Rock Broke | 421500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLY INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Tooth Point,Pin Lock,Washer,Rock Broke | 440191.00 | L5 |