Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Ash Handling System Of Unit 1,Unit 2 And Unit 3 Of Nkstpp (3 X660 Mw) For 3 Months Through Single Tender To M/S Macawber Beekay Pvt. Ltd. (Mbpl)(Vc 1070343).
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Of Ash Handling System Of Unit 1,Unit 2 And Unit 3 Of Nkstpp (3 X660 Mw) For 3 Months Through Single Tender To M/S Macawber Beekay Pvt. Ltd. (Mbpl)(Vc 1070343).
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | NTPC_R3_0000120124 |
|
Reference Number |
9900305873 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Karanpura Thermal Power , POST-TANDWA , 825321 , DISTRICT-CHATRA , Jharkhand |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://www.ntpctender.com/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2025
Expired 430 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of 15 nos safety stewards for 3 months at nkstpp (3x660 mw).
Hiring of 15 nos safety stewards for 3 months at nkstpp (3x660 mw).
Read moreHiring of scorpio for me-ii group for nkstpp 3x660 mw.
Hiring of scorpio for me-ii group for nkstpp 3x660 mw.
Read moreProcurement of generator exciter coupling bolts for tmd nkstpp 3x660 mw.
Procurement of generator exciter coupling bolts for tmd nkstpp 3x660 mw.
Read moreProcurement of generator exciter coupling bolts for tmd nkstpp 3x660 mw.
Procurement of generator exciter coupling bolts for tmd nkstpp 3x660 mw.
Read moreSupply and application of air seal in boiler at nkstpp (3x660 mw)
Supply and application of air seal in boiler at nkstpp (3x660 mw)
Read moreBiennial contract of operation of ash handling plant (macawber beekay pvt ltd. make), stage iii, 1x660 mw along with lagoon and ash water recovery system, sgtpp.
Biennial contract of operation of ash handling plant (macawber beekay pvt ltd. make), stage iii, 1x660 mw along with lagoon and ash water recovery system, sgtpp.
Read moreBalance electrical systems for unit# 3 at 3x660 mw, north karanpura stpp
Erection, testing and commissioning of balance electrical systems for unit 3 at 3x660 mw, north karanpura stpp, jharkhand.
Read moreHiring of 15 nos safety stewards for 3 months at nkstpp (3x660 mw) on single tender basis (post-facto).
Hiring of 15 nos safety stewards for 3 months at nkstpp (3x660 mw) on single tender basis (post-facto).
Read moreProcurement of macawber beekay make mrhs spares for unit no. 1 and 2 at 2x600mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia.
Procurement of macawber beekay make mrhs spares for unit no. 1 and 2 at 2x600mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia.
Read moreShort-term sc for operation of ahp (macawber beekay pvt. ltd. make), along with lagoon and recovery water system at stage-iii, sgtpp
Short-term sc for operation of ahp (macawber beekay pvt. ltd. make), along with lagoon and recovery water system at stage-iii, sgtpp
Read moreof your Industry type