Tender Details

About Tender

🔌 Electronic Components Procurement Opportunity 🔌 Atal Innovation Mission, Under The Aegis Of Niti Aayog, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Usb Cables Compatible With 9 V Battery Rechargeable Devices, 9 V Battery Chargers, L293 D Motor Driver Shields, 150 Rpm Bo Motors, And Glue Pumps. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Electronic Components. Proposals Should Demonstrate A Commitment To Quality And Reliability, In Line With The Mission's Innovative Ethos. Keywords: Usb Cable, 9 V Battery Rechargeable, 9 V Battery Charger, L293 D Motor Driver Shield, 150 Rpm Bo Motor, Glue Pump, Atal Innovation Mission, Niti Aayog, Electronic Components Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Usb Cable,9v Battery Rechargeable,9 V Battery Charger,L293 D Motor Driver Shield,150 Rpm Bo Motor,Glu
Description
Organisation Atal Innovation Mission | NITI Aayog - National Institution for Transforming India
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4962229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 812 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

124455

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hussain Ahmad Wani
Ministry: Niti Aayog - National Institution For Transforming India
Department: Atal Innovation Mission
Organisation: Atal Tinkering Lab

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-05-2024 13:18:03 MII MSE Qualified
2 FSTI INDIA - 08-06-2024 00:55:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 11:55:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 ROBOKART.COM - 05-06-2024 12:33:13 MII MSE Disqualified
5 STEMORBIT - 08-06-2024 14:36:59 MII Qualified
6 SUNCE RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-06-2024 16:04:14 MII MSE Disqualified
7 TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-05-2024 16:40:11 MII MSE Disqualified
8 TIF LABS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-05-2024 14:56:20 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : USB CABLE,9v battery rechargeable,9V Battery Charger,L293D Motor Driver Shield,150 RPM BO Motor,Glu 124455.00 L1
2 STEMORBIT (MII) Item Categories : USB CABLE,9v battery rechargeable,9V Battery Charger,L293D Motor Driver Shield,150 RPM BO Motor,Glu 199800.00 L2
3 FSTI INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : USB CABLE,9v battery rechargeable,9V Battery Charger,L293D Motor Driver Shield,150 RPM BO Motor,Glu 214648.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
USB CABLE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 90.000
9v battery rechargeable NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10400.000
9V Battery Charger NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 400.000
L293D Motor Driver Shield NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1000.000
150 RPM BO Motor NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1200.000
Glue Sticks Pack of 36 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2000.000
Double Side Tape NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 500.000
Tapes NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 250.000
Power Bank NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2700.000
9V Battery NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1680.000
Switch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 70.000
LDR Module NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 225.000
Battery Clips with DC Jack NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 400.000
SD Card NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 700.000
Pen Drive NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1100.000
First AID Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 880.000
Scissors NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 140.000
USB Adapter With Type C NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 900.000
Soldering Wire NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
Soldering Flux NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise