Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capital Maintenance Of 3 X40 Mva 220 132 Kv Power Transformer At Ramban Grid
|
| Description |
As Per Nit And Sbd
|
| Organisation | Government of Jammu and Kashmir |
| Tender Id | 2023_PDD_231708_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TLMD-III/UDH/17 OF 2023-24 DATED 13-09-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 3.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O Executive Engineer TLMD-III Udhampur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCivil work for increasing capacity 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva transformer at 132 kv s/s jawaharpuram, kanpur.
Civil work for increasing capacity 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva transformer at 132 kv s/s jawaharpuram, kanpur.
Read moreErection of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer
Erection of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bherunda, distt. nagaur on labourcontract basis
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Read moreAugmentation of transformation capacity from 2x40 mva 132/33 kv to 3x40 mva 132/33 kv by supply installation testing and commissioning of 40 mva 132/33 kv transformer and associated 132 and 33 kv bays at 220/132/33 kv substation under 220 kv oand m d
Augmentation of transformation capacity from 2x40 mva 132/33 kv to 3x40 mva 132/33 kv by supply installation testing and commissioning of 40 mva 132/33 kv transformer and associated 132 and 33 kv bays at 220/132/33 kv substation under 220 kv oand m d
Read moreTransformer augmentation work for 1x100 mva 220 132 kv transformer at 220 kv gss phulera
Transformer augmentation work for 1x100 mva 220 132 kv transformer at 220 kv gss phulera
Read moreof your Industry type