Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200142878 Inspection Of Sh And Rh Boiler Tubes And Bends By Aet At Ntpc K
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6025771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 21:51
End Date
Expired 15/03/2025

Expired 540 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES 15-03-2025 13:11:49 MSE Disqualified
2 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 14-03-2025 17:15:29 N/A Disqualified
3 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 15-03-2025 12:59:22 MSE Qualified
4 NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2025 16:45:55 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise