Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Talking Train,Balancing Beams,Wooden Cutout Fruit,Large Maze Writing Game,Wooden Cutout Domesti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOODUSE ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1198968
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Patel Ashvinkumar Narayandas
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Sabarkantha District Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAMBOL | - | 10-03-2024 20:14:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GOODUSE ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 16:27:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiv Traders | - | 09-03-2024 14:20:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SARASWATI SHAIKSHNIK SAHITYA KENDRA | - | 11-03-2024 10:44:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | TOYCRA | - | 11-03-2024 10:29:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOODUSE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : The Talking Train,Balancing Beams,Wooden Cutout Fruit,Large Maze Writing Game,Wooden Cutout Domesti | 1198968.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOYCRA | Item Categories : The Talking Train,Balancing Beams,Wooden Cutout Fruit,Large Maze Writing Game,Wooden Cutout Domesti | 1201360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAMBOL | Item Categories : The Talking Train,Balancing Beams,Wooden Cutout Fruit,Large Maze Writing Game,Wooden Cutout Domesti | 1211328.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Talking Train | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 279392.000 |
| Balancing Beams | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 92208.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Fruit | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13168.000 |
| Large Maze Writing Game | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 24752.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Domestic Animals | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13168.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Shapes | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13568.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Vegetables | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13168.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Color Stackers | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 19136.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Birds | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13168.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Transport Vehicles | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13168.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Flower | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13168.000 |
| Wooden Cutout Numbers Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 12368.000 |
| Normal Slide Steps | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 71848.000 |
| Fruity Folding Tables Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 470984.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 135704.000 |