Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Body 2 Rh,Drive Body 2 Lh,Drive Body 1 Rh,Drive Body 1 Lh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6093056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TSSC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
957216
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARESH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : As Per Drawing Model : As per Drawing Title : DRIVE BODY 2 RH | 18-04-2025 17:04:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : AS PER DRAWING Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : DRIVE BODY 2 RH | 17-04-2025 20:25:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TSSC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : As Per Drawing Model : As Per Drawing Title : DRIVE BODY 2 RH | 17-04-2025 21:47:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSSC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRIVE BODY 2 RH,DRIVE BODY 2 LH,DRIVE BODY-1 RH,DRIVE BODY-1 LH | 957216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAN STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : DRIVE BODY 2 RH,DRIVE BODY 2 LH,DRIVE BODY-1 RH,DRIVE BODY-1 LH | 1002000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMARESH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DRIVE BODY 2 RH,DRIVE BODY 2 LH,DRIVE BODY-1 RH,DRIVE BODY-1 LH | 1038000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVE BODY 2 RH | As Per Drawing | As Per Drawing | 3 | ₹ 234348.000 |
| DRIVE BODY 2 LH | As Per Drawing | As Per Drawing | 3 | ₹ 234348.000 |
| DRIVE BODY-1 RH | As Per Drawing | As Per Drawing | 3 | ₹ 244260.000 |
| DRIVE BODY-1 LH | As Per Drawing | As Per Drawing | 3 | ₹ 244260.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreof your Industry type