Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alteration In Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking At 03 Stations (Aubr, Pry &Amp Grru) In Connection With : Removal Of Force Layout Between Crossover 54 A &Amp B(hwh End) Through Shifting Of Crossover And Up Loop As Common Loop At Aubr Station, Provision Of Over Line In Up Loop Line At Pry Station &Amp Provision Of Over Line In Dn Loop Line At Grru Station In Ddu Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78519256 |
|
Reference Number |
SG-DSE-OT-03-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.01 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78519256/viewNitPdf_4776217.pdf |
| Start Date | December 02, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/12/2024
Expired 618 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreYard remodeling at jhn, bhkh, grru, pry & aubr station in ddu division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of over line in dn loop line at grru station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEi at 8 stations aubr, grru, pry, gya w/c, pse, ktq, ssg & kvd in ddu division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEi at 8 stations aubr, grru, pry, gya w/c, pse, ktq, ssg & kvd in ddu division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of over line in up loop at pry station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed yard remodeling at removal of force layout between crossover 54 a & b (hwh end) through shifting of crossovers and up loop as common loop in aubr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of over line in up loop line at ganjkhawja station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYard remodeling for increasing the csl of dn side common loop and over line in up loop line for simulultaneous reception & dispatch facility at jakhim station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of over line at dn 1st loop and 2nd loop at sonnagar station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type