Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notice Board,Grass Cutter,Target Paper,Tin Sheet,Manila Rope,Gas Connector,Bamboo,Wood,Wood,Haxex C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3848823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 29-08-2023 14:16:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 13:58:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Piyush Traders | - | 29-08-2023 11:12:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : NOTICE BOARD,GRASS CUTTER,TARGET PAPER,TIN SHEET,MANILA ROPE,GAS CONNECTOR,BAMBOO,WOOD,WOOD,HAXEX C | 74610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Piyush Traders (MII) | Item Categories : NOTICE BOARD,GRASS CUTTER,TARGET PAPER,TIN SHEET,MANILA ROPE,GAS CONNECTOR,BAMBOO,WOOD,WOOD,HAXEX C | 77554.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS (MII) | Item Categories : NOTICE BOARD,GRASS CUTTER,TARGET PAPER,TIN SHEET,MANILA ROPE,GAS CONNECTOR,BAMBOO,WOOD,WOOD,HAXEX C | 80366.00 | L3 |