Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Classifying Cyclone Cluster 10 Inch,Hydrocyclones 07 Cy 1016/1017, 293 M3/Hr
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4491451
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 21:38
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

310340

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alahari Hemanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ORITHANE Model : CLSSIFYING CYCLONE 10' Title : CLSSIFYING CYCLONE 10' 15-02-2024 16:11:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Classifying Cyclone cluster 10 inch,HYDROCYCLONES 07-CY 1016/1017, 293 M3/HR 310340.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLSSIFYING CYCLONE 10' ORITHANE CLSSIFYING CYCLONE 10' 1 ₹ 87320.000
HYDROCYCLONE 11' ORITHANE HYDROCYCLONE 11' 1 ₹ 223020.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise