Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Phased Array Ultrasonic Test Paut Of Old And New Hp Weld Joints During Un
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIBRANT NDT SERVICES
3204880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 14:30:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 16:29:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 05-03-2024 10:41:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 05-03-2024 17:08:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | USONIX INSPECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 18:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 27-02-2024 10:33:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Test PAUT of Old and New HP weld joints during Un | 3204880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | USONIX INSPECTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Test PAUT of Old and New HP weld joints during Un | 3909293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Test PAUT of Old and New HP weld joints during Un | 4096751.51 | L3 |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Test PAUT of Old and New HP weld joints during Un | 5815040.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Test PAUT of Old and New HP weld joints during Unit overhauls at NTPC Simhadri STPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3204880.000 |
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints during overhau
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints during overhau
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut of old weld joints of boiler tubes d
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134215 phased array ultrasonic testing paut of boiler tube weld joints
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138899 phased array ultrasonic testing paut of weld joints in boiler t
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints of boiler unit
Read more
Custom bid for services - phased array ultrasonic testing paut for tube weld joints of boiler unit
Read more
Usfd testing of flash butt welding joints by phased array ultrasonic weld tester (paut) at fbwp/mly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhased array ultrasonic testing (paut) of 52kg flash butt welded joints on existing tracks using rdso verified paut weld tester on ahmedabad division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type