Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Customized Amc/Cmc Bid For Pre Owned Ups Systems 🔋 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For A Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For A Pre Owned 80 Kva Ups System By Emerson. 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Pricing, For The Upkeep Of The Specified Ups System. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Ups Systems, Emerson, Pre Owned Equipment, Maintenance Services, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 80 Kva Ups Uninterrupted Power Supply; Emerson; Compreh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
149999.98
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Raula Kalyana Murthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST POWER SOLUTIONS AND SYSTEMS | 19-04-2024 12:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 23:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | 18-04-2024 12:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ONIXUPS POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 12:05:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-04-2024 18:20:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 80 KVA UPS Uninterrupted Power Supply; Emerson; Compreh | 149999.98 | L1 |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 80 KVA UPS Uninterrupted Power Supply; Emerson; Compreh | 169920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRST POWER SOLUTIONS AND SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 80 KVA UPS Uninterrupted Power Supply; Emerson; Compreh | 178180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 80 KVA UPS Uninterrupted Power Supply; Emerson; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 149999.980 |