Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cardamom,Clove,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Garam Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 17:50:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H R GROCERIES | - | 09-02-2024 13:15:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 13:01:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAPOOR PROJECTS | - | 09-02-2024 16:55:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M K GROUP | - | 09-02-2024 17:20:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPOOR PROJECTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cardamom,Clove,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Garam Ma | 83164.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M K GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cardamom,Clove,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Garam Ma | 84065.00 | L2 |