Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pa Sound System
Description
Organisation MPAPMC | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4389476
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 23, 2023 21:23
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

mahindra scales

Contract Value

498600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Sanjay Marskole
Department: Mpapmc
Organisation: Mpapmc

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ATOMS GROUP Make : AHUJA Model : PA sound system Title : PA sound system 03-01-2024 14:22:08 Offline upload Qualified
2 mahindra scales Make : AHUJA Model : PA sound system Title : PA SOUND SYSTEM 03-01-2024 14:56:34 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHINFIELD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STUDIO MASTER Model : PA 6.0 Title : Amplifier 03-01-2024 12:22:12 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 mahindra scales Item Categories : PA sound system 498600.00 L1
2 SHINFIELD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PA sound system 519900.00 L2
3 ATOMS GROUP Item Categories : PA sound system 521000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PA SOUND SYSTEM AHUJA PA sound system 1 ₹ 498600.000