Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhania Powder,Rai,Tej Patta,Haldi Powder,Maithi,Ajmine,Moti Elachi,Zeera,Mirchi Powder,Sabut Mirchi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 26-09-2023 17:33:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 17:58:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 26-09-2023 23:41:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.V. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 12:37:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHUBHNITITRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 13:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 13:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.V. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhania powder,Rai,Tej patta,Haldi powder,Maithi,Ajmine,Moti elachi,Zeera,Mirchi powder,Sabut mirchi | 108955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHNITITRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhania powder,Rai,Tej patta,Haldi powder,Maithi,Ajmine,Moti elachi,Zeera,Mirchi powder,Sabut mirchi | 139458.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhania powder,Rai,Tej patta,Haldi powder,Maithi,Ajmine,Moti elachi,Zeera,Mirchi powder,Sabut mirchi | 148470.00 | L3 |