Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Ply Wood 🌳 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Ply Wood. 🪚 📏 Specifications: 12 Mm Thick 12 X1220 X2140 6 Mm Thick 6 X1220 X1830 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Quality Standards. Keywords: Ply Wood, Wood Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Timber Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy5111761080 Ply Wood 12 Mm Thick 12 X1220 X2140,Hy5111761098 Ply Wood 6 Mm Thick 6 X1220 X1830,Aa7126970
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAKTI
Contract Value
190584.79
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nukala Venkata Subbaiah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 13:45:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAKTI | - | 15-06-2024 19:11:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS | - | 26-06-2024 11:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI | Item Categories : HY5111761080 PLY WOOD 12MM THICK 12X1220X2140,HY5111761098 PLY WOOD 6MM THICK 6X1220X1830,AA7126970 | 161512.53 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : HY5111761080 PLY WOOD 12MM THICK 12X1220X2140,HY5111761098 PLY WOOD 6MM THICK 6X1220X1830,AA7126970 | 277627.12 | L2 |
| 3 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HY5111761080 PLY WOOD 12MM THICK 12X1220X2140,HY5111761098 PLY WOOD 6MM THICK 6X1220X1830,AA7126970 | 333363.56 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY5111761080 PLY WOOD 12MM THICK 12X1220X2140 | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 97831.440 |
| HY5111761098 PLY WOOD 6MM THICK 6X1220X1830 | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 52633.350 |
| AA7126970099 SCRU WOOD CSK SLT NO 8X30 ST | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| AA7126970102 SCRU WOOD CSK SLT NO 8X35 ST | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| HY7810103687 STAR SCREW 19X6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| HY7810131648 C.BOLT FOR ALDROP12 inch and 8 inch SIZE WITH NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 15380.000 |