Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9216903023 Bracket For Thrust Bearing,Tc9216903511 Bearing Bracket,Tc9216933119 Lever N63 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
159600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jennaikode Mohan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Title : BRACKET FOR THRUST BEARING | 06-02-2024 10:23:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : TC9216903023 BRACKET FOR THRUST BRG 33022210001R02 Title : TC9216903023 73259920 33022210001-00, 02, HY19569, 06, BRACKET FOR THRUST BEARING | 10-02-2024 10:34:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRACKET FOR THRUST BEARING | PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹ 73200.000 |
| LEVER-N63-VD TYPE | PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹ 86400.000 |