Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ic To Drg. No Tend. 1009 D For Extension Ds Cat No. 1005 001634(icr 1305) With Firms Material
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5167788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 21:46
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BALAJI Model : IC DRG.NO.TEND.1009 D FOR EXTENSION (ICR 1305) Title : IC TO DRG. NO. TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION DS CAT NO. 1005-001634 (ICR 1305) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL 29-07-2024 16:18:23 MII MSE Qualified
2 HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IC EXTENSION DRG NO. TEND 1009D Model : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PVT.LTD. Title : IC EXTENSION DRG NO. TEND 1009D 30-07-2024 09:20:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shankar Enterprises Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DS CAT NO: 1005-001634 (ICR 1305) Title : EXTENTION 25-07-2024 20:44:42 MSE Disqualified
4 THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC TO DRG. NO TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION Title : IC TO DRG. NO TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION 30-07-2024 12:10:43 MII MSE Qualified
5 UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : IC to Drg:TEND 1009 D for Extension Title : IC to Drg: TEND 1009 D for Extension 21-07-2024 09:37:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IC TO DRG. NO TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION DS CAT NO. 1005-001634(ICR 1305) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL 532003.00 L1
2 BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IC TO DRG. NO TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION DS CAT NO. 1005-001634(ICR 1305) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL 539600.00 L2
3 HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : IC TO DRG. NO TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION DS CAT NO. 1005-001634(ICR 1305) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL 762398.00 L3
4 UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IC TO DRG. NO TEND. 1009 D FOR EXTENSION DS CAT NO. 1005-001634(ICR 1305) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL 958429.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise