Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Circle Palakkad Construction Of 11k V Oh Line With Ht Abc, Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc, 11k V Oh Line Reconductoring With Ht Abc Under Rdss Scheme
|
| Description |
Electrical Circle Palakkad Construction Of 11k V Oh Line With Ht Abc, Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc, 11k V Oh Line Reconductoring With Ht Abc Under Rdss Scheme
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_644645_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ECPKD/RDSS/08/2023-24/Dtd 15.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 16.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electrical Circle Palakkad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=986489 |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreConstruction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme-palakkad circle
Construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under revamped reforms-based and results-linked, distribution sector scheme
Read moreConstruction and reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc under rdss
Construction and reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at electrical circle tirur under malappuram district
Read moreRdss- reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at various locations under electrical circle kannur.
Rdss- reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at various locations under electrical circle kannur.
Read moreRdss reconductoring lt line with abc
Lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95 sq mm under the sections of electrical division kattappana
Read moreof your Industry type